High School Football Scoreboard, Week 1
Posted August 31, 2017 by East Texas Today |   
Class 5A – 17
Matchup Home Score Away Score
 Marshall 28 Tyler Lee 29
Red Oak 0 at Corsicana 41
S Oak Clif 23 at Ennis  26
Pine Tree 12 at Jacksonville 14
Kaufman 19 at Lindale 14
Nacogdoches 21 at Kilgore 28
Whitehouse 27 at Hallsville 3
Class 4A Div 1 – 7
Whitesboro  7 at Anna 6
Rains 22  at Quinlan Ford 48
Gilmer 58 at Liberty-Eylau 57
North Lamar 37  vs Leander Glenn 27
Terrel 2l at Paris 33
Princeton 18 at Celina 34
Class 4A Div 1-8
Mexia 0 at Athens 6
Canton 21 at Brownsboro 26
Crandall 28 at Pittsburg  33
Lindale 14 at Kaufman 19
Mabank  20 at Palestine 50
Terrell 21 at Paris 33
Mineola 15 at Van 55
Class 4A Div 1-9
Malakoff 48 at Bullard 34
Gladewater 7 at Carthage 49 (called)
Center 21 at Rusk 48
Chapel Hill 48 at Wills Point 37
Henderson 36 at Atlanta 0
Nacogdoches 21 at Kilgore 28
Mabank 20 at Palestine 57
Class 4A Div II – 6
Canton 21 at Brownsboro 26
Bonham 54 at Ferris 19
Lincoln 38  at North Dallas 0
Rains 22 at Quinlan Ford 48
Chapel Hill 48 at Whitehouse 37
Class 4A Div II – 7
Henderson 36 at Atlanta 0
Gilmer 58at Liberty-Eylau 57
Gladewater 7 at Carthage 49
Crandall 28 at Pittsburg 33
Arkansas 20  at Pleasant Grove 27
Troup 21 at Spring Hill 52
Class 4A Div II – 8
Madisonville at Diboll–Canceled
Jasper  at Little Cypress-Mauriceville canceled
Center 21 at Rusk 48
Arp 0 at Tatum 14
Class 3A Div I – 7
Lone Oak 49 at Commerce 27
Farmersville 23 at Cooper 6
Como-Pickton 33 at Grand Saline 30
Van 55 at Mineola 15
Caddo Mills 14 at Mt. Vernon 27
Big Sandy 58 at Quitman 24
West Rusk 33 at Winnsboro 0
Class 3A Div I – 8
Daingerfield 23 at Hughes Springs 30
Waskom 21 at Jefferson 27
New Boston 6 at Hooks 20
Redwater 14 at Elysian Fields 36
Omaha Pewitt 49 at Sabine 12
New Diana 51 at White Oak 54
Class 3A Div I – 9
Shelbyville 23 at Elkhart 40
Eustance at Scurry-Rosser 0
McGregor 10 at Groesbeck 23
Malakoff 48 at Bullard 34
Caldwell at Teague canceled
Rockdale 24 at West 42
Westwood 31 at Frankston 13
Whitney 41 at Godley 26
Class 3A Div II – 7
Daingerfield 23 at Hughes Springs 30
De Kalb 30 at Prairiland 20
New Boston 6 at Hooks 20
White Oak at New Diana
Ore City 20 at Maud 8
Sabine 12 at Omaha Pewitt 49
Cushing 18 at Queen City 41
Class 3A Div II – 8
Alba-Golden 21 at Hawkins 12
Grand Saline 30 at Como-Pickton 33
Edgewood 38 at Clarksville 6
Lone Oak 49 at Commerce 27
Winona 35 at Alto 34
Class 3A Div II – 9
Tatum 14 at Arp 0
Anderson-Shiro 10 vs Beckville (LUFK) 38
Redwater 14 at Elysian Fields 28
Lindale-Kildare 35 at Harleton 26
Spring Hill 52 at Troup 23
Jefferson 27 at Waskom 21
West Rusk 33 at Winnsboro 0
Class 3A Div II – 10
Woodville at Corrigan-Camden canceled
Crockett at Trinity Saturday
Westwood 33 at Frankston 13
Tyler Gorman 41 at Garrison 35
Hemphill at San Augustine Saturday
Newton at Kirbyville canceled
Class 2A Div I – 9
Boles 26 at Mildred 53
Trenton 0 at Honey Grove 37
Harleton 26 at Linden-Kildare 35
Rivercrest 53 at Chisum 15
Wolfe City at First Baptist
Class 2A Div I – 10
Matchup Home Score Away Score
Big Sandy 58 at Quitman 24
Cayuga 14 at Palmer 49
Alba-Golden 21 at Hawkins 12
Kerens 42 at Leon 0
Overton 9 at Union Grove 41
Class 2A Div I – 11
Winona 35 at Alto 34
Mt. Enterprise 7 at Carlisle 49
Queen City 41 at Cushing 18
Joaquin 22 at Tenaha 23
Hemphill at San Augustine Saturday
Elkhart 40 at Shelbyville 23
Class 2A Div I – 11
Mt. Enterprise 7 at Carlisle 49
Joaquin 22 at Tenaha 23
West Sabine at Timpson Saturday
ITASCA 16 at Wortham 29