East Texas Scoreboard, Week 10
Posted November 3, 2017 by East Texas Today |   
Class 5A Div II – 16
Hallsville 35 at Texas High 39
Pine Tree 17 at Marshall 28
Mt. Pleasant (BYE)
Greenville 7 at Sulphur Springs 21
Class 5A – 17
Whitehouse 10 at Corsicana 27
Ennis 49 at Nacogdoches 21
Jacksonville 25 at Lindale 15
Class 4A Div 1 – 7
Paris 25 at Anna 0
Quinlan Ford 30 at North Lamar 49
Princeton 44 at Liberty-Eylau 55
Class 4A Div 1-8
Athens (BYE)
Brownsboro 7 at Crandall 28
Van 35 at Kaufman 43
Mabank 10 at Terrell 27
Class 4A Div 1-9
Henderson 41 at Bullard 14
Carthage 49 at Palestine 31
Kilgore 35 at Center 49
Chapel Hill (BYE)
Class 4A Div II – 6
Rains 14 at Canton 70
Roosevelt 20  at Ferris 43
Lincoln 20 at Wills Point 39
Class 4A Div II – 7
Atlanta 30 at Gilmer 45
Pittsburg 28 at Gladewater 21
Pleasant Grove 48  at Spring Hill 31
Class 4A Div II – 8
Diboll 35 at Rusk 40
Huntington 0 at Jasper 44
Tatum BYE
Class 3A Div I – 7
Mineola 21 at Commerce 27
Farmersville 26 at Mt. Vernon 42
Quitman 14 at Grand Saline 38
Winnsboro (BYE)
Class 3A Div I – 8
Hughes Springs 54 at Redwater 50
Jefferson 21 at White Oak 35
New Boston 44 at Sabine 32
Class 3A Div I – 9
Groesbeck 49 at Elkhart 0
Eustace 53 at Whitney 19
Malakoff 14 at Teague 35
Westwood 7 at West  42
Class 3A Div II – 7
Daingerfield 21 at New Diana 24ff
Dekalb 20 at Hooks 62
Ore City (BYE)
Omaha Pewitt 55 at Queen City 22
Class 3A Div II – 8
Edgewood 42 at Alba-Golden 28
Como-Pickton 28 at Lone Oak 21
Harmony 53 at Winona 0
Class 3A Div II – 9
Harleton 14 at Arp 31
Beckville (BYE)
West Rusk 31 at Elysian Fields  32
Troup 6 at Waskom 42
Class 3A Div II – 10
Frankston 0 at Corrigan-Camden 48
Garrison 41 at Crockett 26
Hemphill 0  at Newton 75
Class 2A Div I – 9
Boles 29 at Honey Grove 47
James Bowie 8 at Rivercrest 52
Wolfe City 21 at Linden-Kildare 61
Class 2A Div I – 10
Big Sandy 49  at Hawkins 6
Cross Roads 18 at Cayuga 12
Union Grove 28  at Kerens 14
Class 2A Div I – 11
Alto 37 at Cushing 6
Carlisle 56 at Shelbyville 22
Joaquin 20 at San Augustine 33
Class 2A Div II – 11
Grapeland 35 at Wortham 18
Timpson 49 at Mt. Enterprise 6
Overton 6 at Tenaha 59