East Texas Scoreboard, Week 1
Posted August 31, 2018 by East Texas Today |   
Class 5A Div II – 8
Burleson Centennial 28 at Corsicana 26
Waxahachie 54 at Ennis 32
Berkner 22 at Forney 17
Greenville 51 at W.T. White 13
Lindale 33 at Kaufman 52
North Forney 0 at Colleyville Heritage 16
Frisco Centennial 27 at Royse City 6
Sulphur Springs 37 at Frisco Wakeland 35
Terrell 7 at Hallsville 27
Class 5A Div II – 9
Terrell 7at Hallsville 27
Jacksonville 20 at Carthage 61
Lindale 33 at Kaufman 52
Bullard 40 at Pine Tree 63
Marshall 42 at Tyler Lee 29
Wylie East 42 at Mt. Pleasant 56
Nacogdoches 37 at Kilgore 20
Henderson 28 at Whitehouse 50
Class 4A Div I – 7
Anna 21 at Whitesboro 41
Stephenville 35 at Argyle 45
Celina 54 at Frisco Memorial 0
Liberty Christian 30 at Melissa 42
Pleasant Grove 30 at Paris 10
Pottsboro 27 at North Lamar 14
Sanger 7 at Plainview 42
Class 4A Div I – 9
Brownsboro 42 at Athens 29
Crandall  40at Chapel Hill 20
Mabank 7 at Emory Rains 13
Midlothian Heritage 21 at Gatesville 6
Quinlan Ford 19 at Caddo Mills 27
Ferris 31 at Waxahachie Life 46
Class 4A Div I – 10
Jacksonville 20 at Carthage 61
Henderson 28 at Whitehouse 50
Nacogdoches 37 at Kilgore 20
Palestine 26 at Waco Connally 42
Crandall 40 at Chapel Hill 20
Alvarado 7 at Van 34
Class 4A Div II – 6
Gilmer 47 at Atlanta 41
Gladewater 61 at Spring Hill 30
Jefferson 44 at Pittsburg 35
Liberty-Eylau 6 at Arkansas High 20
Pleasant Grove 30 at Paris 10
Class 4A Div II – 7
Brownsboro 42 at Athens 29
Bullard 40 at Pine Tree 63
Canton 40 at Grace Community 63
Rusk 28 at Fairfield 36
Wills Point 14 at Mineola 42
Class 4A Div II – 9
Tatum 30 at Center 35
Tarkington 13 at Anahuac 33
Huntington 24 at Warren 14
Jasper 31 at Lumberton 14
Shepherd 68 at Livingston 7
Class 3A Div I – 7
Gilmer 47 at Atlanta 41
Linden-Kildare 40 at Hooks 26
Hughes Springs  16 Hamshire-Fannett  13
Jefferson 44 at Pittsburg 35
Bonham 21 at Mt. Vernon 48
Omaha Pewitt 26 at New Boston 0
Waskom 43 at Redwater 6
Class 3A Div I – 8
Gladewater 61 at Spring Hill31
Sabine 9 at Carlisle 47
Wills Point 14 at Mineloa 42
Arp 0 at West Rusk 45
Tatum 30 at Center 35
White Oak 35 at Elysian Fields 28
Winona 14 at Winnsboro 8
Class 3A Div I – 9
Grandview 30 at Glen Rose 52
Rice  3at Groesbeck 60
Legacy 24 at Maypearl 14
McGregor 52 at Marlin 0
Teague 30 at Malakoff 60
West 7 at Hillsboro 58
Whitney 27 at Jarrell 12
Class 3A Div I – 11
Coldspring 0 at Hardin-Jefferson 32
Crockett  28at Buffalo 33
Bridge City 7 at Diboll 42
Centervill 22 at Elkhart 14
Franklin 50 at Hearne 6
Alto 48 at Westwood 28
Trinity 19 at Corrigan-Camden 22
Class 3A Div II – 10
Hawkins 16 at Alba-Golden 16
Arp 0 at West Rusk 45
New Diana 14 at Harmony 53
West Sabine 61 at Frankston 8
Grand Saline 29 at Como-Pickton 18
Quitman 30 at Cumby 6
Troup 42 at Tenaha 39
Winona 14 at Winnsboro 8
Class 3A Div II – 11
Daingerfield 14 at Gunter 27
Prairiland 12 at De Kalb 31
New Diana 14 at Harmony 53
White Oak 35 at Elysian Fields 28
Omaha Pewitt  26 at New Boston 0
Maud 14 at Ore City 30
Queen City 8 at Harleton 16
Waskom 43 at Redwater 6
Class 3A Div II – 12
Anderson-Shiro 13 at Rosebud-Lott 6
Trinity 19 at Corrigan-Camden 22
Hemphill 26 at Timpson 36
East Chambers 49 and Kountze 0
St. Andrew’s 27 at New Waverly 13
Kirbyville 0 at Newton 71
Class 2A Div I – 6
Chisum 6 at Rivercrest 22
Grand Saline 29 at Como-Pickton 18
Bells 33 at Honey Grove 16
Boles 12 at Scurry Rosser 39
Wolfe City 21 at Leonard 0
Class 2A Div I – 10
Alto 48 at Westwood 28
San Augustine 28 at Big Sandy 6
Cushing 40 at Chilton 7
Union Grove 20 at Simms Bowie0 0
Hawkins 15 at Alba-Golden 16
Sabine 9 at Carlisle 44
Class 2A Div I – 11
Shelbyville 16 at Beckville  19
Garrison at Bishop Gorman  9.1.18
Queen City 8 at Harleton 16
Joaquin 42 at Deweyville 0
Linden-Kildare 40 at Hooks 26
Troup 42 at Tenaha 39
Hemphill 26 at Timpson 36
Class 2A Div I – 12
Joaquin 42 at Deweyville 0
Lovelady 48 at Groveton 6
Burkeville 6 at Hull-Daisetta 68
Big Sandy 6 at San Augustine 28
Shelbyville 16 at Beckville 19
West Sabine 61 at Frankston 8
Class 2A Div II – 10
Whitewright 27 at Clarksville 33
Trenton 36 at Detroit 14
Mau 14 at Ore City 30
Colmesneil 27at Mt. Enterprise 36
Overton 40 at Campbell 16
Union Grove 20 at Simms Bowie 0